St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Sunday, March 1, 2020
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Upper School Event

US Advisory Presenations

US Advisory Presenations

7:30am- 9:00amArchery Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
7:30am- 9:00amJV / Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168, HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168 location
9:00am- 4:00pmPE Class
Auxiliary Gym location

Upper School

Upper School

5:00pm- 5:45pmMusic Department Concert
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

7th and 8th Grade Orchestras

7th and 8th Grade Orchestras

Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Upper School Event

US Advisory Presenations

US Advisory Presenations

7:30am- 9:00amJV / Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168, HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168 location
9:00am- 4:00pmPE Class
Auxiliary Gym location

Upper School

Upper School

11:23am- 12:11pmMusic Department Rehearsal
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Choir / Orchestra Sectionals

Choir / Orchestra Sectionals

12:15pm- 1:03pmMusic Department
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Orchestra Sectionals

Orchestra Sectionals

4:15pm- 5:45pmArchery Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
5:00pm- 5:40pmMusic Department Concert
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

5th Grade Band/Choir/Orchestra

5th Grade Band/Choir/Orchestra

6:15pm- 7:00pmMusic Department Concert
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

6th Grade Band/Choir/Orchestra

6th Grade Band/Choir/Orchestra

Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Upper School Event

US Advisory Presenations

US Advisory Presenations

7:30am- 9:00amArchery Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
7:30am- 9:00amJV / Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168, HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168 location
9:00am- 4:00pmPE Class
Auxiliary Gym location

Upper School

Upper School

12:25pm- 1:08pmMusic Department Rehearsal
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Band Sectionals

Band Sectionals

2:24pm- 3:10pmMusic Department Rehearsal
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Band Sectionals

Band Sectionals

5:30pm- 7:00pmKindergarten Roundup
5:30pm- 7:00pmLower School Event
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Kindergarten Roundup

Kindergarten Roundup

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Upper School Event

US Advisory Presenations

US Advisory Presenations

7:30am- 9:00amJV / Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168, HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168 location
9:00am- 4:00pmPE Class
Auxiliary Gym location

Upper School

Upper School

11:23am- 12:11pmMusic Department Rehearsal
Room 177 - Performing Arts Center location

Choir / Orchestra Sectionals

Choir / Orchestra Sectionals

4:15pm- 5:45pmArchery Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
All School Event

Non-Uniform Day

Non-Uniform Day

Upper School Event

US Advisory Presenations

US Advisory Presenations

7:30am- 9:00amArchery Practice
Auxiliary Gym location
7:30am- 9:00amJV / Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
HS Gym Station #2 : Room 168, HS Gym Station #3 : Room 168 location
9:00am- 4:00pmPE Class
Auxiliary Gym location

Upper School

Upper School

Saturday, March 7, 2020