Skip to content
Maranatha Christian Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Facebook
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Dakota County Fairgrounds
Departure: 1:45 pm
4:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@St. Stephen MS
3399 Colfax Ave. Anoka, MN
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Noble Sports Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Twin Cities - Kix Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Noble Sports Park
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Twin Cities - Kix Field
Departure: 5:30 pm Return: 9:00 pm
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@Legacy Christian Academy
3037 Bunker Lake Blvd NW, Andover,MN 55304
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys' Soccer
@Noble Sports Park
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls' Soccer
@Noble Sports Park
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
3
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Noble Sports Park
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
Departure: 3:15 pm Return: 9:00 pm
5:45pm
Volleyball: JV
@United Christian Academy
4300 W 98th Street Bloomington, MN 55437 Bus Departure: 3:45
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Noble Sports Park
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Departure: 3:15 pm Return: 9:00 pm
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@
4300 W 98th Street Bloomington, MN 55437 Departure: 3:45 pm
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys' Soccer
@Noble Sports Park
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Girls' Soccer
@Noble Sports Park
5
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Noble Sports Park
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Noble Sports Park
8:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Noble Sports Park
6
7
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
5:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@St. Vincent MS
9050 93rd Ave. N. Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
8
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
3:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
High School Track
Early Release: 1:50 pm Departure: 2:00 pm
4:30pm
Soccer: G/Middle School - JV
@Providence Academy
15100 Schmidt Lake Rd. Plymouth, MN 55446
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@St. Vincent MS
9050 93rd Ave N. Brooklyn Park,MN 55445
7:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@Legacy Christian Academy
3037 Bunker Lake Blvd NW, Andover, MN 55304
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:15pm
Soccer: G/Middle School - JV
@St. Vincent MS
9050 93rd Ave. N. Brooklyn Park,MN 55445
10
TBD
Soccer: B/V
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Orono High School
Bus Departure:3:15 p.m. Bus Return: 7 p.m.
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@Sacred Heart
4087 W Broadway Ave. N Robbinsdale, MN 55422
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
12
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Cafeteria
East Gym
Main Gym
Departure: 8:00 am
13
14
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@St. Raphael MS
7301 Bass lake Rd Crystal,MN 55428
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@Providence Academy
15100 Schmidt Lake Rd. Plymouth,MN 55446
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
MCA Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@Ave Maria
7000 Jewel Lane North, Maple Grove, MN 55311
15
TBD
Soccer: G/V
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Crown College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@St. Stephen MS
506 Jackson St. Anoka,MN 55303
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
17
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
19
20
21
TBD
Soccer: G/Middle School - JV
@
TBD
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
6:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@Heritage Christian Academy
15655 Bass Lake Rd Maple Grove,MN 55311
6:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@Avail Academy
8966 Pierce st. NE Blaine 55434
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
3:45pm
Cross Country: V
@Highland 9 Golf Course
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
23
TBD
Soccer: G/Middle School - JV
@
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Practice - Cross Country
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School - JV
@Providence Academy
Address: 15100 Schmidt Lake Rd. Plymouth, MN 55446
5:15pm
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@St. Vincent MS
Address: 9050 93rd Ave N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Volleyball
@MCA Gym
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Mora
Address: 2276 200th Ave, Mora, MN 55051 Bus Departure: 1:50 p.m. Bus Return: 7:30 p.m.
4:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@Ave Maria
7000 Jewel Lane North, Maple Grove, MN 55311
4:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@Ave Maria
MS Varsity Tournament Schedule will be out on Tuesday Oct. 29
6:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School - Varsity
@St. Raphael MS
7310 Bass lake Rd Crystal,MN 55428
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sauk Centre High School
Address: 903 State Rd, Sauk Centre, MN 56378
25
TBD
Volleyball: V
26
TBD
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@St. Alphonsus Middle School
St. Alphonsus Catholic School 7025 Halifax Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
27
28
TBD
Volleyball: Middle School - JV
@St. Alphonsus Middle School
St. Alphonsus Catholic School 7025 Halifax Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School - JV
@Providence Academy
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
29
TBD
Volleyball: V
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Volleyball, Middle School
@MCA Gym
30
31
TBD
Volleyball: V
@TBA
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?